Race results from the Rydal Round at Ambleside Sports

Rydal Round/Ambleside Sports   July 27, 2017

 

1: Simon Bailey (Mercia)                                                   1:23:37

2: Ben Abdelnoor (Ambleside)                                         1:23:57

3: Joe Mercer (Horwich)                                                    1:24.03

4: Garry Greenhow (Ambleside)                                      1:24:11

5: Phil Davies (Borrowdale) MV40                                  1:24:16

6: Jack Smith (Wharfedale)                                              1:24:28

7: John Helme (Ambleside)                                               1:26:01

8: Sam Watson (Wharfedale)                                          1:26.45

9: Charlie Lowther (u/a)                                                    1:28:41

10: George Foster (Ambleside)                                        1:29:27

11: Steve Halsall (u/a)                                                        1:29:34

12: Matt Perry (Clayton)                                                   1:31:33

13: Tom Simpson (Ambleside)                                         1:32:32

14: Paul Aitken (Helm Hill)                                                1:33.21

15: Ged Callan (Bingley)                                                    1:34:31

16: Nigel Wood (Helm Hill) MV40                                   1:36:01

17: Matt Driver (Holcombe)                                             1:36:07

18: Josh Loade (u/a)                                                           1:36:12

19: John Murfin (Settle Harriers) MV40                        1:36:34

20: Darren Fishwick MV40                                               1:37:23

21: Tom Thomas (Hyde Park Harriers)                           1:39:58

22: Kellie Roberts (Ambleside) F                                      1:40:09

23: Sam Downey (KCAC)                                                   1:40:30

24: Arthur Raffle (Altrincham)                                         1:40:44

25: Chris Balderson (Bowland) MV50                            1:40:58

26: Steve Turland (u/a) MV40                                         1:41:50

27: Barry Wilkinson (Borrowdale) MV50                      1:42:05

28: Jon Waller (u/a)                                                           1:43:16

29: Dominic Raby (u/a) MV40                                         1:44:49

30: Paul Atkinson (u/a)                                                      1:44:50

31: Paul Knowles (Ambleside) MV40                             1:44:53

32: Neil Holding (Horwich) MV50                                   1:44:56

33: Scott Bairstow (u/a) MV40                                       1:45:01

34: Colin Allott (Goyt Valley Striders)                            1:45:21

35: Aaron Walmsley (Bowland)                                       1:45:25

36: Andy Gibbons (Bingley)                                              1:45:33

37: Rick Harwood (KCAC) MV40                                     1:45:54

38: Steve Angus (Keswick) MV40                                    1:46:10

39: Charles Sproson (u/a) MV40                         1:46:37

40: Colin Wilkinson (Moorfoot) MV40                          1:47:33

41: Joe Todd (KA Club) MV40                                          1:47.42

42: Steve Howard (u/a) MV50                                         1:48:02

43: Robin Steels (u/a) MV40                                            1:48:10

44: Mike Walker (Barnet)                                                 1:49:01

45: Nige Jeff (Buxton) MV50                                            1:49:58

46: Sarah Hodgson (Leeds City)   F                                  1:50:22

47: David Griffin (u/a) MV50                                           1:50:48

48: Matthew Rowland (Wigston)                                   1:51:02

49: Richard Douglas (Buxton)                                          1:51:31

50: David Banks (u/a) MV50                                            1:51:58

51: Vincent Gregg (Ambleside) MV40                           1:54:30

52: Aden Ball (Askern) MV40                                           1:54:33

53: Garry Owens (NFR) MV60                                         1:54:43

54: Damien Jones (Hoad Hill) MV50                               1:55:05

55: Steve Burthem (Warrington AC) MV50                  1:55:48

56: David Spence (u/a) MV40                                          1:55:57

57: Luke Wallwork (Barlick FR) MV40                           1:56:08

58: Jane Reedy (Ambleside) FV40                                   1:56:22

59: Paul Appleby (NFR) MV50                                         1:56:27

60: Keith Wood (Saltwell Harriers) MV50                     1:56:36

61: John Tomlinson (Penistone) MV40                          1:56:44

62: Richard Briscoe (Clayton)                                          1:57:30

63: Nick Hewitt (Bowland)  MV60                                  1:57:32

64: Christian Friis (Malmo) MV40                                   1:58:38

65: Andrew Sandercock (u/a)                                          2:00:23

66: Brian Thompson (Helm Hill) MV60                          2:01:36

67: Daniel Steels (u/a) MV40                                           2:01:41

68: Chris Green (Ambleside) MV40                                2:02:01

69: Rich Wilkinson (u/a) MV50                                       2:02:13

70: Bob Grantham (u/a) MV40                                       2:02:27

71: Rachel Towe (u/a) FV40                                             2:03:31

72: Alan Dorrington (Clayton) MV40                             2:03:32

73: Deborah Oakley (u/a) F                                              2:06:28

74: Michael McLoughlin (Preston) MV60                     2:06:34

75: Denise Wright (Bingley) FV40                                   2:08:04

76: John Orrell (Blackburn) MV50                                  2:09:19

77: Jackie Murdy (South Shields) FV50                         2:09:28

78: Ian Stainthorpe (u/a) MV50                                      2:12:17

79: John Birkett (u/a) MV50                                            2:12:53

80: Derek McHugh (Teviotdale) MV50                          2:15:39

81: John Matthews (Ambleside) MV50                        2:15:39

82: John Barton (u/a) MV50                                            2:15:40

83: Dave Kershaw (Chorley) MV60                                 2:15:47

84: Dave Tait (DPFR) MV70                                              2:17:30

85: Janet Grantham (u/a) FV40                                      2:17:45

86: Peter Bellis (Bolton Harriers)                                    2:19:28

87: James McCluskey (u/a)                                               2:19:48

88: Mo Kelly (Howgill) F                                                    2:20:00

89: Debs Greaves (Howgill) FV40                                    2:20:05

90: Cath Musetti (Ambleside) FV50                               2:20:40

91: Lucy Mallinson (u/a) F                                                2:21:11

92: Judith Bellis (u/a) FV50                                              2:21:18

93: Stephen Milner (Wharfedale) MV50                      2:23:50

94: Annie Milner (u/a) FV50                                            2:23:54

95: Mark Forth (u/a)                                                          2:25:04

96: Graham Hodgson(Lancs&Morecambe) MV50     2:25:21

97: Trevor Symonds (Northern Fells) MV60                 2:25:45

98: David Hindmarsh (Alnwick) MV50                           2:25:53

99: Peter Reed (NFR) MV60                                             2:26:22

100: Richard Hopkinson (u/a) MV60                             2:26:29

101: Peter Bolton (u/a) MV50                                         2:26:36

102: Howard Proctor (u/a) MV50                                  2:26:48

103: Karen Hood (Skipton AC) F                                      2:27:08

104: Mike Troup (Ambleside) MV60                              2:27:36

105: Harry Bates (u/a)                                                       2:27:52

106: Joe Bates (u/a)                                                           2:27.55

107: Peter Murray (York Acorn ) MV40                        2:27:57

108: Craig Partridge (Altrincham) MV40                      2:29:12

109: Stephen Logan (u/a) MV40                                      2:36:57

110: Richard Tait (Ambleside) MV60                             2:52:36

111: Karen Goodyear (u/a) FV60                                    2:52:40

112: Tony Varley (Horwich) MV60                                 2:52:40

113: Alasdair Daw (u/a) MV40                                        3:13:08

114: Claire Roberts (u/a) F                                               3:13:09

DNF: Alan McGuinness (Rossendale) MV60

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s